Il Pepe Rosa
Il Pepe Rosa
Il Pepe Rosa'
Il Pepe Rosa
Informativa sulla privacy INFORMATION AND CONSENT ACCORDING TO LEGISLATIVE DECREE 196/2003 (Privacy Code)

Under 'Section 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03, The Il Pepe Rosa Restaurant Pizzeria want to inform you that your personal data provided through this website will be processed in paper form and / or magnetic, electronic or telematic in full compliance with the Privacy Code.

The processing of such data can take place for administrative, managerial, personnel selection, statistics, sales and marketing.

The conferment of data is optional and therefore its refusal to supply and / or subsequent treatment will make it impossible for the writer to enter data in its archive and thus to establish any relationship with you

Concerning the data you can exercise the rights provided by 'article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 which for your information it is shown below the text.

The owner of treatment is based Porcedda Domenico Via della Pineta, 108 Cagliari - Sardinia (Italy)

Therefore, in the absence of communication to the contrary from you, to be conferred at the Il Pepe Rosa Restaurant Pizzeria permission to use your data for the purposes stated above.

DECREE LAW 30.06.2003 N.196
TITLE II RIGHTS OF ARTICLE 7
(RIGHT OF ACCESS TO PERSONAL DATA AND OTHER RIGHTS)

1.The 'has the right to obtain confirmation of whether or not personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded and their communication in intelligible form.

2.The 'has the right to obtain information on:
a) the origin of personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of treatment;
c) the logic applied in case of treatment with electronic instruments;
d) the identity of the owner, and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;
e) subjects or categories of persons to whom personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or employees.

3.The 'has the right to obtain:
a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) erasure, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been disclosed, including their contents, to those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data, if pertinent to the purpose of collection;
b) the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market surveys or commercial communication.
Il Pepe Rosa

Il Pepe Rosa s.r.l. - Via della Pineta, 108 - 09100 Cagliari - Tel. 070 303313 - Fax. 070 3458556
Cap. Soc.. € 50.000,00 i.v. - Isc. R.E.A 198351 - P.I.02417740921
Xhtml e Css Conformi W3C - Realizzazione Siti Internet: Studio Easy Web srl